FIVE COUNTY ONE STOP PARTNER ADVISORY COMMITTEE (5/03/04) |
PARTNER AGENCY |
ONE STOP CATEGORY |
CONTACT PERSON(S)/ADDRESS |
PHONE/FAX NUMBER |
E-MAIL |
BGSU/Firelands College |
Post-Secondary Education Perkins Grant |
John Clark One University Drive, Huron, OH 44839 |
800-322-4787 419-433-9696 (Fax) |
jclark@bgnet.bgsu.edu |
EHOVE Career Center |
Post-Secondary Education Perkins Grant |
Kitty Smith, Cathy Belfiore-Watson 316 W. Mason Road, Milan, OH 44846 |
419-499-4663 ext 286 419-499-4076 |
ksmith@ehove-jvs.k12.oh.us cbelfior@ehove-jvs.k12.oh.us |
Erie County DJFS |
WIA/TANF |
Judith Englehart, Vicky Lyons, Pat Browning, Deb Haer 221 W. Parish Street, Sandusky, OH 44870 |
419-626-6781 419-624-6478 |
englej@odjfs.state.oh.us lyonsv@odjfs.state.oh.us |
Experience Works |
Older American Act of 1965 |
Doris Beach 615 Cherry Street, Suite, 208, Toledo, OH 43604 Kent Kahn P.O. Box 1847, Lima, OH 45802 |
419-255-7102 419-327-6164 (Fax) 419-222-3118 419-222-4150 (Fax) |
db@bright.net ohgthumb@bright.net |
Fostoria City Schools |
Adult Education/Literacy ABLE |
Diane Masel 500 Parkway Drive, Fostoria, OH 44830 |
419-436-4100 419-436-4109 (Fax) |
holm_st_dm@noeca.esuk12.oh.us |
Huron County DJFS |
WIA/TANF |
Erich Dumbeck, Marla White 185 Shady Lane Drive, Norwalk, OH 44857 |
419-668-8126 419-668-4738 (Fax) |
dumbee@odjfs.state.oh.us whitem@odjfs.state.oh.us |
Inclusive Solutions, Inc. |
Seneca County Non-Mandated Partner |
Mark Brause 455 E. Market Street, Suite F, Tiffin, OH 44883 |
419-443-9850 |
mbrause@issohio.us |
Contract for Inc Sol |
Steve McConkey 6000 Fostoria Avenue, Findlay, OH 45840 |
419-423-0508 419-306-0560 (Cell) |
smcconkey03@aol.com |
National Caucus & Center on Black Aged |
Older American Act of 1965 |
JoAnn Neal Fairhill Center for Aging 12200 Fairhill Road, Cleveland, OH 44120 |
216-721-9197 216-721-1251 (Fax) |
ncbaoh@bright.net |
Norwalk City Schools |
Adult Education/Literacy |
Cindy Penza 134 Benedict Avenue, Norwalk, OH 44857 |
419-668-2779 419-663-3302 (Fax) |
penzac@norwalk-city.k12.oh.us |
ODJFS |
Profiling/Re-Employment Services |
Maria Cruz-Lucio Lima Processing Center 799 N. Main Street, P.O. Box 1808, Lima, OH 45802-1808 |
419-222-1533 419-228-6347 (Fax) 866-272-0118 (Toll Free) |
cruzlm@odjfs.state.oh.us |
ODJFS |
Facilitator |
Tom Hutter |
614-995-2224 614-995-2050 (Fax) |
huttet@odjfs.state.oh.us |
ODJFS |
Facilitator |
Sue McKitrick 145 S. Front Street, Columbus, OH 43215 |
614-752-4698 614-728-5938 (Fax) |
mckits@odjfs.state.oh.us |
ODJFS |
TAA, UE Ins, Wagner-Peyser, Veteran E&T Prog |
Terry Janke, District Coordinator – ODJFS District 1 145 S. Front Street, 6 th Floor, Columbus, OH 43215 |
800-990-0042 614-752-6578 (Fax) |
janket@odjfs.state.oh.us |
Ohio Rehabilitative Services Commission |
Rehabilitation Act of 1973, Ticket to Work |
Susan Pray, Ann Okuley 2173 Northridge Road East, Suite E, Lorain, OH 44055 |
440-240-1060 419-866-5775 |
susan.pray@rsc.state.oh.us ann.okuley@rsc.state.oh.us |
Ottawa County DJFS |
WIA/TANF |
David Robenstine, Stephanie Kowal 8043 W. S.R. 163, Suite 200, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 |
419-898-3688 419-898-2048 (Fax) |
robend@odjfs.state.oh.us kowals@odjfs.state.oh.us |
Ottawa County Improvement Corporation |
Ottawa County Non-Mandated Member |
Darrell Opfer, Denise Ventrone 8043 W. S.R. 163, Suite 100, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 |
419-898-6242 866-734-6789 101 419-898-6244 (Fax) |
dopfer@ocic.biz dventrone@ocic.biz |
Penta Career Center |
Adult Education/Literacy ABLE |
Kevin Whitlatch, Joyce Winters 30095 Oregon Road, Perrysburg, OH43551-4594 |
419-661-6555 419-661-6504 (Fax) |
jwinters@pentanet.k12.oh.us |
Rural Opportunities, Inc. |
WIA Title 1 NFJP |
Humberto Gonzales, Candelario Guzman 310 S. Front Street, Fremont, OH 43420 |
419-334-2689 419-332-8692 (Fax) |
gonzalesh@sbcglobal.net cguzmanjr@hotmail.com |
Sandusky Bay Area Goodwill |
Huron County Non-Mandated Member |
Robert Talcott, Marlis Rock 419 W. Market Street, Sandusky, OH 44870 |
419-625-4744 419-625-4692 (Fax) |
rtalcott@sbagoodwill.org mrock@sbagoodwill.org |
Sandusky Center for Continuing Education |
Post-Secondary Education Perkins Grant |
Edward Jones 2130 Hayes Avenue, Sandusky, OH 44870 |
419-625-9294 419-621-2893 (Fax) |
saha_st_ej@noeca.org |
Sandusky City Schools |
Adult Education/Literacy ABLE |
Sharon Fedeyelem 2130 Hayes Avenue, Sandusky, OH 44870 |
419-621-2778 419-621-2893 (Fax) |
ablesf@cros.net |
Sandusky County Board of MR/DD |
Sandusky County Non-Mandated Member |
Don Nalley 1101 Castalia Road, Fremont, OH 43420 |
419-334-9090 ext. 123 419-332-9571 (Fax) |
dnalley@sanmrdd.org |
Sandusky County DJFS |
WIA/TANF |
Cindy Bilby, Debbie McGrath, Carol Owen 2511 Countryside Drive, Fremont, OH 43420 |
419-334-3891 419-332-2156 (Fax) |
bilbyc@odjfs.state.oh.us mcgrad@odjfs.state.oh.us owenc@odjfs.state.oh.us |
Seneca County DJFS |
WIA/TANF |
Kathy Oliver. Tammy Gillett 3362 S. Twp Road 151, Tiffin, OH 44883 |
419-447-5011 419-447-5345 (Fax) |
olivek02@odjfs.state.oh.us gillet@odjfs.state.oh.us |
Terra Community College |
Post-Secondary Education Perkins Grant & Operator |
Dr. Marsha Bordner, Dale Stearns, Bonnie Nusser 2830 Napoleon Road, Fremont, OH 43420 |
419-334-8400 419-334-3719 (Fax) |
mbordner@terra.edu dstearns@terra.edu bnusser@terra.edu |
Vanguard-Sentinel Career Center |
Adult Education/Literacy |
Cheryl Placko, Tom Gerschutz 1220 Cedar Street, Suite B, Fremont, OH 43420 |
419-334-6901 419-334-5696 (Fax) |
plack-c@vscc.k12.oh.us gersc-t@vscc.k12.oh.us |
WSOS Community Action Commission |
Community Services Block Grant |
Kerrie Carte 109 S. Front Street, Fremont, OH 43420 |
419-334-8911 |
klcarte@wsos.org |